Exclusive 5Th Ave Apt With Private Pool
| Wi-Fi | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Private beach Beach access |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
The spacious 3-bedroom Exclusive 5Th Ave Apt With Private Pool Playa del Carmen lies in Centro with all of Imperial County and offers swift access to Xavage Park by Xcaret, which is merely a 9-minute walk away. This 70 m² apartment offers modern facilities, such as Wi-Fi and essentials like parking for car travellers.
Riviera Art Gallery is 2.4 km from the apartment, while Aquarium Beach is 2.7 km from the property. The city centre is just 2 km away and Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen airport is 5 km from Exclusive 5Th Ave Apt With Private Pool. The accommodation is within 10 minutes' drive of Quinta Avenida.
Exclusive 5Th Ave Apt With Private Pool has a patio, with modern amenities such as high-speed internet and a multi-channel television, ensuring a more enjoyable stay. This accommodation is also furnished with a writing table. A highlight of the apartment for guests is the presence of dryers and bath sheets in the bathroom.
Equipped with coffee/tea making equipment and an equipped kitchen, this apartment offers a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware. The nearest bus stop to the apartment is Super Aki - Av 30 Nte y C 38 Nte, which is just 0.7 km away. After a day full of activities, relaxing by an outdoor swimming pool is a perfect option.
- Local attractions
- Church of Guadalupe1.2 km
- Terminal foránea de autobuses ADO1.3 km
- Playa del Carmen Maritime Terminal2 km
- Airports
- Aeropuerto de Playa del Carmen2.7 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
- Lift
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Dryer
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Beach access
- Garden area
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Patio
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
- Washing machine
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
What are the most famous tourist attractions near this spacious Exclusive 5Th Ave Apt With Private Pool?
Guests of this spacious Exclusive 5Th Ave Apt With Private Pool can visit one of the highly rated landmarks, Riviera Art Gallery, placed nearly 10 minutes away by car. Other sights are Quinta Avenida (2.9 km) as well as Aquarium Beach (2.7 km). - ❓
How far is the city centre from Exclusive 5Th Ave Apt With Private Pool?
It will take a 15-minute walk to get from Exclusive 5Th Ave Apt With Private Pool to the city centre. - ❓
What is the price of booking this spacious Exclusive 5Th Ave Apt With Private Pool?
A stay at this spacious Exclusive 5Th Ave Apt With Private Pool begins at $323. - ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at Exclusive 5Th Ave Apt With Private Pool?
Exclusive 5Th Ave Apt With Private Pool has parking. - ❓
What is the check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
At this accommodation, guests are asked to check in at 14:00, and check out until 12:00. - ❓
What nearby restaurants should we visit during our stay at Exclusive 5Th Ave Apt With Private Pool?
Guests staying at Exclusive 5Th Ave Apt With Private Pool have the privilege of choosing from a variety of renowned nearby restaurants. One of the top recommendations is seafood restaurant La Cueva del Chango, which has earned a remarkable 9/10 rating from customers. Additionally, restaurant PIOLA Playa del Carmen is a popular choice, with a high 9 rating. - ❓
Does this spacious Exclusive 5Th Ave Apt With Private Pool come with a kitchen?
Yes, this spacious Exclusive 5Th Ave Apt With Private Pool is furnished with a fully-fitted kitchen and offers an electric kettle, a fridge, and kitchenware as well. - ❓
What is the size of Exclusive 5Th Ave Apt With Private Pool?
Exclusive 5Th Ave Apt With Private Pool is composed of 70 square meters. - ❓
Does Exclusive 5Th Ave Apt With Private Pool have an on-site swimming pool?
Certainly, Exclusive 5Th Ave Apt With Private Pool features an outdoor swimming pool.